Paladins Esports Wiki
Advertisement


Week 1   Week 2   Week 3   Week 4   Week 5    


Overview   Team Rosters    
2019 Europe ESL Open Week 1
ESL Paladins.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatSingle Elimination
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryEurope Europe
Start Date2019-05-02
End Date2019-05-02

Overview

The 2019 Europe ESL Open Series is the successor of the ESL Magistrate Cup. Teams will play in weekly community tournaments for in-game prices. Sets are played on Thursdays.

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Each set is best of one, except for the Semifinals and Finals (best of three)

Prize Pool

Place Team
Gold.png 1 Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour Team
Silver.png 2 All Businesslogo std.pngAll Business
Bronze.png 3 One Trick Ponylogo std.pngOne Trick Pony
Copper.png 4 ClownFiestalogo std.pngClownFiesta

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters

Notable Teams

Europe
BrutalFissurelogo square.png


 GaigeTheViking


 NeptuneTheBlue


 Vinorosso7


 Derp00100


 iQuackLikeADuck
 
Germany
Carrot Judgementlogo square.png


 HammerCD


 Trippez


 Fenníx


 dukedo


 Genu2000
 
Europe
Essential Gaminglogo square.png


 Andromius


 s7ns


 TTranq


 ppprorokkk


 noizOverlord
 
Czech Republic
Infected Dragonslogo square.png


 Jägix


 Càsper


 Ojily


 BBFLASHOU


 BOJANTOTTI
 
Europe
Mac Players
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 EmperorOfKato


 H0pez


 Sizze


 Nyxus


 Slopodopolous
 
Europe
One Trick Ponylogo square.png


 TooTTTooT


 Dafit


 lyrzzz


 St0pMe


 Tiredzgod
 
Russia
RibiyZhir esports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png


 omegagang


 Nyannix


 NELUBKA


 Kaeef


 wk10z
 

Results

Round of 16
[x]
All Businesslogo std.pngAB
1
Infected Dragonslogo std.pngInfDragons
0
Diaclastic eSportslogo std.pngDiaclastic
0
Logo std.pngRIBI
1
One Trick Ponylogo std.pngOTP
1
Logo std.png31 E
0
EDENlogo std.pngEDEN
0
Logo std.pngMAC
1
Contact Noirlogo std.pngContact Noir
0
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
1
Essential Gaminglogo std.pngEG
0
Carrot Judgementlogo std.pngCarrot
1
Impulselogo std.pngImpulse
0
ClownFiestalogo std.pngCF
1
Logo std.pngTHUN
0
BrutalFissurelogo std.pngBruFi
1
Quarterfinals
[x]
All Businesslogo std.pngAB
1
Logo std.pngRIBI
0
One Trick Ponylogo std.pngOTP
1
Logo std.pngMAC
0
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
1
Carrot Judgementlogo std.pngCarrot
0
ClownFiestalogo std.pngCF
1
BrutalFissurelogo std.pngBruFi
0
Semifinals
[x]
All Businesslogo std.pngAB
2
One Trick Ponylogo std.pngOTP
1
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
2
ClownFiestalogo std.pngCF
0
Finals
[<<]
All Businesslogo std.pngAB
0
Sour Teamlogo std.pngSour
2
3rd Place Match
One Trick Ponylogo std.pngOTP
2
ClownFiestalogo std.pngCF
0
Advertisement